Pravara Rural Education Society's

PADMASHRI VIKHE PATIL COLLEGE OF ARTS SCIENCE & COMMERCE PRAVARANAGAR

A/P Loni, Taluka:Rahata, Dist.Ahmednagar Pin : 413713

Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University Pune Id No. PU/NA/ASC/(016)1971


NAAC Re-Accredited at A Grade College with CGPA 3.61 out of 4., College of Excellence., ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified., Recipient of Best Rural College Award by Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune 2001-02 and 2009-10.

Alumni Association Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation
1. Hon’ble Adv. Rajendra Eknathrao Vikhe Patil President
2. Shri. Dattatraya Gangadhar Thorat Vice-president
3. Dr. Pradeep Machindra Dighe Secretary
4. Dr. Gajanan Rangnath Pandhare Treasurer
5. Dr. Deepak Bhikaji Mane Member
6. Mrs. Leela Bhausaheb Sarode Member
7. Ms. Borhade Archana Sakharam Member
8. Shri. Anil Chimaji Mhaske Invitee Member
9. Shri. Sambhaji Nivrutti Darkunde Invitee Member
10 . Ms. Yamuna Laxman Karle Invitee Member
11 . Ms. Vaishali Vithalrao Pathare Invitee Member

Alumni Association Committee (College Level):

Sr. No. Name of the Member Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. A. S. Wabale Chairman 7588606012
2. Prof. D. G. Thorat Member 9422747274
3. Dr. S. S. Gholap Member 9823229239
4. Prof. R. S. Bhadkwad Member 9922187729
5. Prof. B. D. Ranpise Member 9860539684
6. Dr. H. V. Dube Member 9423039499
7. Prof. D. K. Khemnar Member 8788830727
8. Prof. P. S. Momale Member 8999116072
9. Prof. S. L. Kakad Member 421982732
10 . Mr. A. B. Gholap Member 9665684706